Az Map Grand Lodge Header Az Flag FLT
© 2006 - 2015 IOOF Grand Lodge of Arizona
Links
Home
Lodges
President's Program
Officers
Past Presidents
 
Home
Sovereign Grand Lodge Link
Past Presidents

D

Year

Name

* 1897 Addie Briggs 
* 1898 Mary Ziegler 
* 1899 Laura Nolin 
* 1900 Fannie Jones
* 1901 Nellie Ling
* 1902 Fannie Cake
* 1903 Tillie Waggoner
* 1904 Annie Henry
* 1905 Martha Wiley
* 1906 Nellie Trott
* 1907 Emma O’Connor
* 1908 Maggie Julian 
* 1909 Ettie Brody 
* 1910 Vernette O. Ivy 
* 1911 Amy Hill 
* 1912 Maude Perry 
* 1913 Ellen Hill
* 1914 Rosalind Clark
* 1915 Harriet Slack 
* 1916 Jennie Moore
* 1917 Emma Frankel 
* 1918 Elizabeth Tappin 
* 1919 Allie Franaird
* 1920 Carol Suder 
* 1921 Mary J. Johnson
* 1922 Nettie Tinkin 
* 1923 Leota Jones
* 1924 June C. Sheperd 
* 1925 Alice Hensley 
* 1926 Myrtle Mathews 
* 1927 Christian Simons
* 1928 Millie Mariner
* 1929 Marie Flaharty
* 1930 Leonra McClure
* 1931 Lorrie Rissum 
* 1933 Carrie Thompson
* 1934 Ruth F. Bryant
* 1935 Florence Lange 
* 1936 Lillian League 
* 1937 Lois Jones
* 1938 Thel Banks
* 1939 Minnie Carnahan
* 1940 Ora Chaffey
* 1941 Dorothy McDougall
* 1942 Lima Gerlach
* 1943 Caroline Templeton
* 1944 Delia C. Walker
* 1945 Irene Brodie
* 1946 Clarine Noltine
* 1947 Frances Lynch
* 1948 Wilma Sale
* 1949 Maude Campbell
* 1950 Ruby Sinclair
* 1951 Flora Compton
* 1952 Opal Graham
* 1953 Eldora Curry
* 1954  Edith Mae Christian 
* 1955 Isabel Shields
* 1956 Johanna Born
* 1957 Ruth Miller
* 1958 Marguerite Tolle
* 1959  Ione McCauley 
* 1960 Ruth Farris
* 1961 June Starks
* 1962 Mary Hawkins
* 1963 Ona Mae Martin
* 1964 Grace Partin
1965  Maude Franks 
* 1966 Benebeth Krugen
* 1967 Pearl Rogers
* 1968 Martha Russell
1969  Carol Jean Spidell 
* 1970  Ida Holzer 
* 1971 Ruby Schwartzman
* 1972 Maxine Helsley
1973  Pat Coker 
* 1974 Opal Hirt
* 1975 Ruth Crosby
1976  Willie Hight 
* 1977 Mary Mae McLain
* 1978 Ruth Roper
* 1979 Agnes Kauffman
* 1980 Gertrude Alexander
* 1981 Noreen Wells
* 1982  Mary Foster Fake 
* 1983 Edith Green
* 1984 Frances Baker 
* 1985 Juanita Johnson
* 1986 Frances Mason 
* 1987 Martha Getzwiller 
* 1988  Joyce Yancy Crow 
* 1989 Leda Imel 
* 1990  Mary Louise Lusk 
1991  Patricia Johnson Ink 
* 1992  Joan Patterson 
1993  Margaret Goolsby 
* 1994  Gwen Ellison 
1995  Fay Lisk 
* 1996  Wanda Attaway 
* 1997 Janice Johnson 
1998  Beverly Nielsen 
* 1999  Marguerite Cottle 
* 2000  Lynn Court 
2001  Ruth Kriete 
2002  Gladys Pettengill 
2003  Bessie Colvin 
2004  Sue Anderson (Imel) 
2005  Linda Thompson 
2006 Iva Peebles
2007 Debbie Guthrey
2008  Cherie Hart
* 2009 Phyllis Zang
2010 Gwen Jennen
2011 Marjorie Withrow
  2012 Debbie Guthrey
  2013 Delsea "Dee" Long
  2014 Carol Clupper
  2015 Crista Peebles
* -Deceased